List of High Schools

In this area you can find the list of the High Schools already registered in our epidemiological research. This registration gives them the opportunity to boast the title "School Wellness", given their particular sensitivity towards issues related to the health of their students.

school

Romania
Liceul Teoretic A. Marghiloman
Buzău
school

Italy
Liceo Statale Maria Montessori
Roma
school

Romania
Colegiul Nat. Catolic "Sf. Iosif"
Bacau
school

Argentine
E.E.M. n°. 344 M. Moreno
Colonia Belgrano
school

Ireland
Scoil Phobail Sliabh Luachra
Rathmore
school

Slovakia
Stredná Zdravotnícka Škola
Skalica
school

France
Lycée Notre Dame Bon Secours
Perpignan
school

Bulgaria
II OU "Gotse Delchev"
Gotse Delchev
school

Spain
IES Joaquín Rodrigo
Madrid
school

Italy
Ist. Comprensivo I.S.A. 2
La Spezia
school

Mexico
Telesecundaria 1090
Leon
school

El Salvador
Inst. Nacional de San Sebastian
San Sebastian
school

Spain
IES Jorge Manrique
Motilla del Palancar
school

Colombia
Inst. Educativa La Cabaña
Saladoblanco. HUILA
school

Mexico
E. S. "B. De La Independencia"
San Miguel de Allende, Gto.
school

Turkey
G. Anatolian High School
Kütahya
school

Spain
IES Zurbarán
Navalmoral de la Mata
school

Croatia
Graditeljska Tehnička Škola
Zagreb
school

Colombia
Colegio San José de Calasanz
Chia
school

Mexico
Escuela Telesecundaria 901
León
school

Mexico
Secundaria J. M. M. Y Pavón
Celaya
school

Mexico
Walter Cross Buchanan
San Luis de La Paz
school

Mexico
Telesecundaria Núm. 424
Dolores Hidalgo, Guanajuato
school

Mexico
Escuela Sec. Bicentenario
San Felipe GTO.
school

Turkey
Mesleki ve Teknik A. Lisesi
Kemer
school

Italy
ISISS M. Lentini - A. Einstein
Mottola
school

Spain
IES Gran Canaria
Cruce De Sardina
school

Chile
Liceo Bicentenario Oriente
Rengo
school

United Kingdom
Stockton Sixth Form College
Stockton on Tees
school

El Salvador
Centro Escolar C. Coquiama
Sonsonate
school

Iceland
Flensborgarskólinn í Hafnarfirði
Hafnarfjörður
school

Italy
Liceo Classico "E. Cairoli"
Varese
school

Finland
Konneveden lukio
Konnevesi
school

Argentina
ECEA
Ciudad de Rosario
school

Spain
IES Alcalans
Montserrat
school

Spain
IES Valdebernardo
Madrid
school

Albania
Filip Shiroka
Prishtina
school

Spain
IES Nosa Sra. dos Ollos G.
Lugo
school

Puerto Rico
Escuela Antolina Vélez
Aguadilla
school

Kosovo
SHFMU: "Faik Konica"
Prishtina
school

Mexico
Telesecundaria Núm. 122
Duarte, León
school

Portugal
Escola Prof. de Esposende
Esposende
school

Italy
Liceo Scientifico "G.Torelli"
Fano
school

Austria
Caritas Bildungszentrum Nord
Rottenmann
school

Italy
Liceo Scientifico "G. Berto"
Vibo Valentia
school

Italy
IIS "N. Pizi"
Palmi
school

Italy
Ist. Comprensivo P. Mazzini
Minervino Murge
school

Italy
Liceo "Giorgio de Chirico"
Torre Annunziata
school

Spain
IES Andreu Sempere
Alcoy
school

Greece
Neo Faliro Gymnasium
Piraeus
school

U.S.A.
Northwest Liberty School
Woodinville - WA
school

Italy
Liceo Scientifico G. Peano
Roma
school

Italy
ITCS G. Sommeiller
Torino
school

Italy
Giordani - Striano
Napoli
school

Italy
Liceo Scientifico “C. Pisacane”
Padula
school

France
Lycée HB de Saussure
Combloux
school

Italy
Ist. Comprensivo "I. Silone"
Montesilvano
school

Italy
Liceo Statale Marie Curie
Giulianova
school

Italy
Istituto Comprensivo E. Giacich
Monfalcone
school

Portugal
EPRAMI
Paredes de Coura
school

Poland
III High School A. Mickiewicz
Katowice
school

Germany
Erwin Teufel Schule
Spaichingen
school

Croatia
Graditeljska, prir. i rud. škola
Varaždin
school

Italy
Rita Levi Montalcini
Acqui Terme
school

Puerto Rico
Ac. Ponce Interamericana
Ponce
school

Malta
St. Jeanne Antide College
Tarxien
school

Italy
Ist. Comprensivo "G. Mazzini"
Castelfidardo
school

Chile
Centro de Estudios para Sordos
Valparaíso
school

Romania
Liceul Tehnologic Nr. 1
Câmpulung Moldovenesc
school

Greece
2th Lyceum of Piraeus
Piraeus
school

Greece
Hsiodeio General High Schools
Thespies
school

Greece
Highschool of Paradissi Rhodes
Paradissi - Rhodes Airport Area
school

Greece
1st Gymnasium
Sitia
school

Argentine
Escuela Agrotécnica Nº 733
Gaiman
school

Italy
Ist. Paritario S.V. Modica
Messina
school

France
L.E.A.P. le Cep d'Or
Clermont-l'Hérault
school

Greece
Gymnasio Mousiotitsa
Mousiotitsa Ioannina
school

Greece
1st Highschool
Nikea
school

Mexico
Telesecundaria No 3
Leon GTO.
school

Czech Republic
Jazykové Gymnázium P. Tigrida
Ostrava
school

Bulgaria
Secondary School "Geo Milev"
Varna
school

Romania
Colegiul Tehnic ”A. Călinescu”
Pitești
school

UAE
Islamiya English School
Abu Dhabi
school

Kosovo
Secondary School "Q. Batalli"
Prishtina
school

Czech Republic
Střední Zdravotnická Škola
Děčín
school

Romania
Colegiul Tehnic C.D. Nenițescu
Baia Mare
school

Finland
Kalevan lukio
Tampere
school

U.S.A.
Andalusia School
Yonkers - NY
school

Hungary
Benedek Elek EGYMI
Budapest
school

Italy
Scientific High School
Arzano
school

Bulgaria
English School Geo Milev
Bourgas
school

Czech Republic
Gymnázium Teplice
Teplice
school

Croatia
Srednja škola Pakrac
Pakrac
school

Bulgaria
"Leonardo da Vinci"
Dobrich
school

Austria
HBLA Lentia
Linz
school

Greece
2 Gymnasio Kalamatas
Kalamata Messinias
school

Mexico
Telesecundaria 1042
Dolores Hidalgo, Gto.
school

Mexico
Telesecundaria 131
León, Gto.
school

U.S.A.
Inspirations Academy
Ft. Lauderdale - FL
school

Greece
1st Lyceum of Xanthi
Xanthi
school

Greece
19 Gel of Athens
Athens
school

Greece
High School of Vrachati
Vrachati Korinthias
school

Greece
3rd Lyceum
Nea Filadelfeia
school

Poland
Liceum "Tadeusza Kościuszki"
Gostynin
school

Spain
IES Beade
Vigo
school

Sweden
N. Strand Utbildningscentrum
Nyköping
school

Romania
Virgil Madgearu Ec. College
Ploiesti
school

Romania
Liceul Voc. Ped. "M. Eminescu"
Tirgu Mures
school

Romania
Colegiul Economic Arad
Arad
school

Bulgaria
Hristo Yassenov Comp. School
Etropole
school

Estonia
Aravete Secondary School
Aravete
school

Bulgaria
Hristo Botev Secondary School
Kubrat
school

Croatia
Zdravstvena i veterinarska škola
Vinkovci
school

Croatia
Srednja škola Vela Luka
Vela Luka
school

Bulgaria
SU "St. Paisii Hilendarski"
Pirdop
school

Croatia
Gymnasium Vukovar
Vukovar
school

Romania
Scoala Gimnaziala Nr. 3
Rovinari
school

Portugal
Escola Básica e Sec. Passos M.
Lisboa
school

U.S.A.
Beyond Inst. & Career Center
Kissimmee - FL
school

Bulgaria
St. Paisiy Hilendaski H. S.
Zlatitsa
school

Romania
Colegiul Nat. A. D. Ghica
Alexandria
school

Poland
Liceum Sportowe Gimbasket
Wroclaw
school

Czech Republic
Táborské Soukromé Gym.
Tábor
school

Guernsey (UK)
Le Murier School
St. Sampsons
school

Greece
2nd Gymnasio Kilkis
Kilkis
school

Romania
Colegiul Nat. Ped. ”Mircea S.”
Alexandria
school

Turkey
Nedret Arif Secondary School
Ankara
school

Turkey
Fatma Emin Kutvar A. Lisesi
Balıkesir
school

Romania
Colegiul Tehnic "Petru Poni"
Roman
school

Romania
Liceul De Arte "Margareta S."
Buzau
school

Romania
"Lorin Salagean" Tec. College
Drobeta Turnu Severin
school

Kosovo
Green School
Prishtine
school

Bulgaria
3rd H. S. "Acad. Metodiy Popov"
Varna

All the registration forms

GO




Contact Information

SUBSCRIBE

You hereby subscribe to E.S.C.O.T. - EUROPE's free email newsletter. E.S.C.O.T. - EUROPE's email newsletter provides you with regular updates about a lot of information and activities including:

  • To take part in the first worldwide community subjected to an epidemiological survey to check the state of well-being and to improve it;
  • European Schools' Gala event;
  • Suggestions to improve your lifestyle quality.
You can of course unsubscribe to the newsletter at any time.

newsletter